Abound Book Company Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Kurt Vonnegut listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Vonnegut, Kurt  Dios Le Bendiga, Mr. Rosewater (God Bless You Mr. Rosewater)
Grijalbo: Mexico, D.F. -Barcelona 1966 1966 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
First Spanish edition. Grey cloth, a little bumping on spine crown and former owner inscription/date on ffep, edges have light dust, else very good. Very good dust jacket, same art as first American, light rub.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Vonnegut, Kurt  God Bless You, Mr. Rosewater
The Easton Press: Norwalk CT 2004 2004 Limited Signed Edition Fine
Signed by author. As new, very fine, still in original publisher's shrinkwrap. Full dark red leather binding with all the Easton Press extras. Gilt decorations, edges and lettering. States "Signed Edition" in gold on spine below author's name. Orignal Easton Press shipping box and unattached, as new Easton Press Bookplate will be included.; Signed by Author
Price: 139.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Vonnegut, Kurt  JAILBIRD
Jonathan Cape: London 1979 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
First English edition. Book and non price clipped jacket are in near fine condition. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. ; 8vo
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Vonnegut, Kurt  Mother Night
The Easton Press: Norwalk CT 2004 2004 Limited Signed Edition Fine
Signed by author. As new, full leather binding with all the Easton Press extras including 22k gold used on spine. Book is still in orignal publishers shrinkwrap and the orginal Easton Press shipping box will be included. The copyright date should be 2004 but may be `03 but the only way to confirm date would be to remove shrinkwrap. All the Vonnegut sealed, signed, Easton press books include COA of author's signature.; Signed by Author
Price: 139.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Vonnegut, Kurt  Player Piano
The Easton Press: Norwalk CT 2004 2004 Limited Signed Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket
Signed by author. As new, very fine and still in publishers shrinkwrap. Original Easton Press shipping box and unattached new Easton Press book plate will be included. Fully bound in black leather with all the Easton Press extras including gilt lettering, edges and decorations. States "Signed Edition" in gilt lettering below author name on spine. Vonnegut's first book which was first published in 1952.
Price: 159.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Vonnegut, Kurt  PLAYER PIANO
Holt Rinehart Winston 1966 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket
First printing of the 1966 reissue, first thus edition of author's first book. Small printing uncommon Vonnegut book. Ex-library with partial pocket on ffep, lib indications limited to title and dedication page and some evidence of mylar removal near ends of pastedowns. Non indications on glossy boards. Book has a little slant else very good. The non price clipped ($4.95) is very good+, no lib indications or damage. Jacket is not attached to book. ; 8vo
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Vonnegut, Kurt  Player Piano
Scribners: NY, 1952 FEL 1952 Fine
Fine facsimile edition by The First Edition Library of the orignal first edition with Scribner "A" and seal. Book, non price clipped ($3.00)dj and publishers illustrated slipcase are in fine condition. The FEL blurb card with notes on author and points of issue for this first is included.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Vonnegut, Kurt  Slaughterhouse-Five
Delacorte Press: NY 1969 1969 First Edition; Seventh Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket
First edition, 7th printing, same format as first. Very good+. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. Lacks DJ.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Vonnegut, Kurt  Slaughterhouse-Five
Delacorte Press: NY 1969 1969 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
First edition, stated second printing, some bumping to upper right side, same format as first. Very good+. Free of former owner writing or bookplates in very good first state non price clipped DJ with 0369 date code and orig $5.95 price has been blacked out but can be seen with a sharp eye. Very good+ jacket is in a fresh protective mylar cover.
Price: 135.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Vonnegut, Kurt  Slaughterhouse-Five
Delacorte Press: NY 1969 1969 First Edition; Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket
First edition, 5th printing, same format as first. Very good+. Former owner bookplate on ffep in very good first state non price clipped DJ with 0369 date code and orig $5.95 price. Jacket has some light age tone, faint sticker ghost on front panel and minor shelfwear. Jacket is in a fresh protective mylar cover.
Price: 94.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 11. Vonnegut, Kurt  Slaughterhouse-Five
Delacorte Press: NY 1969 1969 First Edition; Fifth Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket
First edition, 5th printing, same format as first. Near fine,. Free of former owner writing or bookplates, small bookseller sticker in rear. Very good first state non price clipped DJ with 0369 date code and orig $5.95 price. Jacket has some light age tone on spine, a few small spots upper front panel and minor shelfwear. Jacket is in a fresh protective mylar cover.
Price: 99.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 12. Vonnegut, Kurt  Slaughterhouse-Five
Delacorte Press: NY 1969 1969 First Edition; Seventh Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
First edition, 7th printing, same format as first. Very good+. Former owner name on second free endpaper, first state DJ with orig $5.95 price and 0369 date code. Overall modest tone to jacket and edges..
Price: 95.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 13. Vonnegut, Kurt  Slaughterhouse-Five
Delacorte Press: NY 1969 1969 First Edition; Sixth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
First edition, 6th printing, same format as first. Very good. Free of former owner writing or bookplates in very good, first state DJ with orig $5.95 price and 0369 date code. Overall moderate signs of age/use/tone no major flaws.
Price: 89.50 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr  Bluebeard
New York, NY, U.S.A. : Dell Publishing, 1987 1987 Fine
Very fine unused first edition, first printing, free of former owner writing or bookplates in like dj.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Kenneth RobertsLarry Mcmurtry >>>


Try these sites for other Kurt Vonnegut Listings

Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Collinsbooks.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Amworlds.net
Robertsbookshop.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Vinegarworksbooks.com
Madelinewest.biz
Ryanbooksnyc.com
Pellabooks.com
20books.com
Joyce-royce.com
Rivalbooks.net
Kevabooks.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Scullybooks.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Sleepysidebooks.com
Bluemountainbooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Thebooknook.ca
Beasleybooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Corvidbooks.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Hitherandyonbooks.com
Nancysbooksonline.com
Taradisebooks.com
Cleebooks.com
Thebookfiend.com
Beaglebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions