|
|
King, Stephen ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
King, Stephen CARRIE (TRADE EDITION) New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday Publishing, 1974 1974 0385086954 / 9780385086950 First Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket Trade edition. Later printing of the first edition of authors first book. Book would be fine but front blank endpaper was excised. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. Clean and tight. No printing history other than original copyright date 1974. Not a club issue. Fine non price clipped ($16.95) DJ. Book and jacket are the same format as first printing. Price:
20.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
King, Stephen CHRISTINE Viking: NY 1983 0670220264 / 9780670220267 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Near fine first edition, first printing, free of fomer owner writing or bookplates in near fine, price clipped DJ is a fresh protective mylar cover. ; 8vo Price:
10.36 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
King, Stephen Firestarter Viking: NY 1980 1980 0354045253 / 9780354045254 First Edition; Second Printing Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Very good+ first edition, 2nd printing, small former owner bookplate on ffep. Very good+ non price clipped ($13.95) DJ. Price:
18.53 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
King, Stephen ROSE MADDER Warszawa 2005 8373592741 / 9788373592742 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket First Polish edition. Scarce. Very good+ wrappers (softcover). Fairly tight/straight book with a small former owner sticker and inscription on title page. ; 8vo; 446 pages Price:
25.18 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
King, Stephen SALEM'S LOT (EARLY TRADE ED.) Doubleday: NY 1975 0385007515 / 9780385007511 First Edition; Fifteenth Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Near Fine first trade edition, 15th printing. Book is tight, and free of former owner writing or bookplates, just a couple of light marks to topedge. Near Fine, clean, non price clipped ($19.95). Jacket illustration is the same as first printing. DJ is in a fresh protective mylar cover. ; 8vo Price:
44.18 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
King, Stephen THE DARK TOWER VII Hodder & Soughton UK 2004 0340827211 / 9780340827215 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First English edition. Stated first, no later printings. Book is very good, free of former owner writing or bookplates. Very good, non price clipped (L25.00) DJ. ; 8vo Price:
33.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
King, Stephen THE SHINING Doubleday 1977 0385121679 / 9780385121675 First Edition; Fifteenth Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Uncommon 15th printing of the first edition. Uncommon dust jacket with mostly green background and bold pink author letteringTight, straight binding, free of former owner writing or bookplates. Non price clipped ($21.95) DJ in a fresh protective mylar cover. Book is near fine. Lightly shelf worn near fine jacket. Unstated but this Issue was published circa 1990. ; 8vo Price:
35.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
King, Stephen THE SHINING, SALEMS LOT, NIGHT SHIFT AND CARRIE (4 IN 1 OMNIBUS) Octpus/Heinemann 1981 0905712609 / 9780905712604 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Near fine first thus edition. First printing in this form. Boards are bound in what appears to be leather, may be faux leather but appears to be real leather. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. Near fine, non priced DJ. THE SHINING, SALEM'S LOT, NIGHT SHIFT AND CARRIE (4 IN 1 OMNIBUS) ; 8vo Price:
24.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
King, Stephen on Abellabooks.com King, Stephen on Aldertonbooks.com King, Stephen on Beaglebooks.com King, Stephen on Beasleybooks.com King, Stephen on Bibliodisia.com King, Stephen on Bookendsusedbooks.com King, Stephen on Booksofaurora.com King, Stephen on Booksofparadise.net King, Stephen on Buybookstoday.net King, Stephen on Dauntlessbooks.com King, Stephen on Detroitbookcenter.com King, Stephen on Dunbarbooks.com King, Stephen on Extraordinarybooks.com King, Stephen on Firsteditiontoo.com King, Stephen on Fleamarketbooks.com King, Stephen on Go-bookworld.com
| King, Stephen on Grendelbooks.com King, Stephen on Hay-on-wyebooks.com King, Stephen on Idahojims.com King, Stephen on Johnemmettbooks.com King, Stephen on Kbookscanada.com King, Stephen on Kjcactus.com King, Stephen on Ladylisabooks.com King, Stephen on Longfellowspdx.com King, Stephen on Maplehillbooks.com King, Stephen on Mgoddingltd.co.uk King, Stephen on Midwaybook.com King, Stephen on Mistymorninbooks.com King, Stephen on Nealfinebooks.com King, Stephen on Ozzbooks.com.au King, Stephen on Pbkpalace.com King, Stephen on Pilgrimbooks.net
| King, Stephen on Plaintalesbooks.com King, Stephen on Renaissancebooks.co.nz King, Stephen on Snowdensbooks.com King, Stephen on Swantradingcompany.com King, Stephen on Textbookace.com King, Stephen on Thatusedbookstore.com King, Stephen on Thegreatbookescape.com King, Stephen on Trivillagebooks.com King, Stephen on Vinegarworksbooks.com King, Stephen on Vintage-books.com King, Stephen on Wfsandercombe.com King, Stephen on Withywindlebooks.com King, Stephen on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|