<div id="googleCheckoutLogo"></div><script src='https://checkout.google.com/buttons/logos?merchant_id=152085029488425&loc=en_US&f=png' ></script>
     

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Michener, James A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michener, James A. HAWAII
Random House N Y 1959 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Near fine first edition, stated 1st printing. Not the common club issue, no bc blindstamp on rear board. Long gone Jacket was in an old style mylar cover with the type of edges that rubbed off onto the white edges of the white cloth book leaving evidence of the darker color along the edges. Not a major issue but so noted. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. Mapped endpapes. Lacks dust jacket. True first ed. ; 8vo 
Price: 23.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michener, James A. TALES OF THE SOUTH PACIFIC
International Collectors Library 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
First thus edition. Very good. Faux blue leather boards with gilt lettering and decorations. Some tone to inside joints and modest shelf rub to edges. Uncommon and issued without jacket. ; 8vo 
Price: 32.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michener, James A. TALES OF THE SOUTH PACIFIC (STATED 1ST PRINTING)
MacMillan 1947 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Fine facsimile, club edition, first thus of the first trade edition in the same format with the same jacket art and 1947 original copyright date on both title and cp. States First Printing on copyright page. Attractive book appears to be in unread condition, (boards remain stiff) free of former owner writing or bookplates, just has a former owner blindstamp on title page. Jacket is beautiful with only light wear/tear to lower rear panel and a trace of rub. ; 8vo 
Price: 37.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michener, James A. THE BRIDGES AT TOKO-RI
Random House: NY 1953 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
First edition, stated second printing. Book is very good, free of former owner writing or bookplates. Black cloth boards have light surface markings and normal but very light fade to spine. Lacks jacket. ; 8vo 
Price: 24.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michener, James A. on Abbookstop.com
Michener, James A. on Aldertonbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Beasleybooks.com
Michener, James A. on Bibliodisia.com
Michener, James A. on Blinebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Booksofaurora.com
Michener, James A. on Booksofparadise.net
Michener, James A. on Booksrmagic.com
Michener, James A. on Buybookstoday.net
Michener, James A. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Dunbarbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Dustwrappers.com
Michener, James A. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Gloversbookery.com
Michener, James A. on Go-bookworld.com
Michener, James A. on Grendelbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Idahojims.com
Michener, James A. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Kbookscanada.com
Michener, James A. on Kjcactus.com
Michener, James A. on Lectioz.com
Michener, James A. on Maplehillbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Michener, James A. on Midwaybook.com
Michener, James A. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Nealfinebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Michener, James A. on Pellabooks.com
Michener, James A. on Pilgrimbooks.net
Michener, James A. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Michener, James A. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Michener, James A. on Sandyaco.com
Michener, James A. on Svirdenbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Swantradingcompany.com
Michener, James A. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Michener, James A. on Trivillagebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Vintage-books.com
Michener, James A. on Wfsandercombe.com
Michener, James A. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to m1zone@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie