<div id="googleCheckoutLogo"></div><script src='https://checkout.google.com/buttons/logos?merchant_id=152085029488425&loc=en_US&f=png' ></script>
     

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ORIGINAL PIN-UP CALENDAR
Shaw-Barton OH 1954 Ephemera Very Good with no dust jacket 
One original 1954 calendar featuring a pin-up girl. Uncommon and great vintage items. No major condition issue, normal signs of age. Calendars advertised Nadine's Cafeteria in Manhattan, Ks. Small wall calendars are approx: 10 3/4 ( H) x 4 3/4 (W) inches. ; 8vo 
Price: 16.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kansas Biographical Dictionary: People of All Times and Places Who Have Been Important to the History and Life of the State
Somerset Pub NY 1994 Very Good 
First ed. Very good ex-library with usual indications inside and out but text is clean, unmarked and binding is tight. Green cloth boards with gold and silver lettering/design.; 305 pages 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ORIGINAL PIN-UP CALENDARS
Shaw-Barton OH 1954 Ephemera Very Good with no dust jacket 
Two original 1954 calendars featuring a pin-up girl. Uncommon and great vintage items. No major condition issue, normal signs of age. Calendars advertised Nadine's Cafeteria in Manhattan, Ks. Small wall calendars are approx: 10 3/4 ( H) x 4 3/4 (W) inches. ; 8vo 
Price: 26.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ORIGINAL PIN-UP CALENDARS
Shaw-Barton OH 1954 Ephemera Very Good with no dust jacket 
Two original 1954 calendars featuring a pin-up girl. Uncommon and great vintage items. No major condition issue, normal signs of age. Calendars advertised Nadine's Cafeteria in Manhattan, Ks. Small wall calendars are approx: 10 3/4 ( H) x 4 3/4 (W) inches. ; 8vo 
Price: 26.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 THE DEERSLAYER: OR, THE FIRST WAR-PATH (WRITINGS OF JAMES FENIMORE COOPER)
State University Of New York Press 1987 0873953614 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Very good, first edition. Ex-library with usual lib indications to book and attached jacket. Binding is tight, text remains clean and unmarked. ; 8vo; 682 pages 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 (Dvd) BREEZY
Alpha H. E. 1933/2004 Not First Edition Non-Book Near Fine with no dust jacket 
About fine DVD with case. (THIS IS NOT A BOOK). BREEZY was released by Universal Pictures in 1973. It was directed by Clint Eastwood and produced by Robert Daley for Malpaso Productions. The cast included William Holden, Kay Lenz, Roger C. Carmel, Marj Dusay, and Joan Hotchkis. ; 8vo 
Price: 23.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 (Dvd) "LITTLE SEA PIECE" From ETCHING.
1900 Ephemera Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Whistler 
Scarce magazine plate (TWO SIDED: PLATE ONLY, NOT A BOOK OR MAGAZINE). Circa early 1900s excised from original fine art magazine. Whistler's "ADAM AND EVE: OLD CHELSEA" on one side and "OLD HUNGERFORD BRIDGE" ON VERSO. Etching. Approx 8 1/4x11/2" minor wear to very edges. Suitable for framing. ; Etching; 8vo; 1 pages 
Price: 26.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 2600 Enterprises 2600 Newsletter (Later morphed into Hackers Quarterly)
2600 Enterprises NY 1984 First Edition Ephemera Very Good with no dust jacket 
What is now known as 2600 magazine, The Hackers quarterly started as a monthly newsletter, looks like a two sided photo copy. Not bound. Complete first year of publication, 12 monthly issues (Vol one, number one-12). Numerous interesting articles as well as a scarce collector's item. ; 8vo 
Price: 37.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 2600 Enterprises 2600 Newsletter (Later morphed into Hackers Quarterly)
2600 Enterprises NY 1985 First Edition Ephemera Very Good with no dust jacket 
What is now known as 2600 magazine, The Hackers quarterly started as a monthly newsletter Not bound with three hole punch in each newsletter. Complete second year (1985) of publication, 12 monthly issues . Numerous interesting articles as well as a scarce collector's item. ; 8vo 
Price: 37.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 2600 Enterprises 2600 Newsletter (Later morphed into Hackers Quarterly)
2600 Enterprises NY 1986 First Edition Ephemera Very Good with no dust jacket 
What is now known as 2600 magazine, The Hackers quarterly started as a monthly newsletter Unbound newsletter. Complete third year (1986) of publication, 12 monthly issues . Numerous interesting articles as well as a scarce collector's item. ; 8vo 
Price: 37.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A. W. Greely Major-General, Usa TRUE TALES OF ARCTIC HEROISM IN THE NEW WORLD
Scribner's 1912 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Good first edition. Cloth boards have age old shelf dust/soil and general shelfwear. The front pastedown has Kansas City Star Library penned on it. No claims here but it's interesting to consider that Ernest Hemingway was a cub reporter for the Star about a half a dozen years after this book was published. It's fun to speculate if he ever used this book? ? ; 8vo 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Abbott, Charles Leo THOUGHTS IN THE GREAT NORTHLAND AND OTHER POEMS
The Strafford CO. BOSTON 1924 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very good. First edition. No DJ. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. Small size book. ; 8vo; 119 pages 
Price: 13.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Acampbell, William Carey A COLORADO COLONEL AND OTHER SKETCHES
Crane & COMPANY TOPEKA KS 1901 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Scarce in very near fine condition. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. Tight, clean, solid book. Beautiful book with a touch of shelfwear. Bright gilt title lettering on spine and topedge. The what has rubbed. No date but appears to be original 1901. ; 8vo; 402 pages 
Price: 18.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Adams, Douglas THE HITCHHIKER'S GUIDE TO THE GALAXY
Harmony Books 2004 1400052920 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
Book Condition: Unread, as new. Dust Jacket Condition: As new, non price clipped ($13.95) just has a partial isbn white label on bottom of rear panel. Same format/art of First Edition. The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy. A replica of the original publication to celebrate the 25th Anniversary of this Science Fiction Masterpiece. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. This small volume is not an ex-library or remainder. States first edition and has "2" in numberline on cp. 2nd printing of the first thus ed. ; 8vo 
Price: 14.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Adams, Douglas THE HITCHHIKER'S TRILOGY
Harmony Books 1983 0517552000 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Very good omnibus edition with a new introduction. Stated first edition, first printing with "1" in numberline. Book is very good with light shelfwear and what may be a light remainder mark on bottom edge. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. Very good, non price clipped DJ. Jacket has small wear to extremities. ; 8vo 
Price: 17.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Adams, Douglas The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
Harmony: NY 1979 1979 First Edition; Sixth Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First trade edition with "6" in print line. Fine, appears unread, boards remain very stiff. Book is free of former owner writing or bookplates. Fine, non price clipped ($9.95). This is not one of the more common later reprint issues. 
Price: 22.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Adeney, Rev. J. H. THE JEWS OF EASTERN EUROPE
Central Board OF MISSIONS AND SOCIETY FOR PROMOTING CHRISTIAN KNOWLEDGE 1921 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Book is fine, free of former owner writing or bookplates in very good plus dust jacket. ; 8vo; 94 pages 
Price: 13.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Aharoni, Yohanan THE LAND OF THE BIBLE : A HISTORICAL GEOGRAPHY. SECOND REVISED EDITION
Burns & OATES: LONDON 1979 0860120937 Second Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Second revised ed. Book and non price clipped jacket are very good. Please note, former owners personal blind stamp is in several places in book and jacket as well as his address label, inside. A small personal sticker is on front panel of DJ; looks like his catalog system as well as some ink underling inside book. Overall, still in very good conditon. ; 8vo 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ahnlund, Nils AXEL OXENSTIERNA INTILL GUSTAV ADOLFS DÖD.
P. A. Norstedts & Soners Forlag, Stockholm 1940 Not First Edition Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
Good book in wrappers (softcover). Text is Swedish. Front cover and first several pages have brown spotting, else good or better. ; 8vo; 753 pages 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Alger, Horatio Jr IN A NEW WORLD
M. A. Donohue & Company: Chicago 1910 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Scarce early issue with dust jacket. No date listed but seems to be circa fairly early prior century. Publisher price on lower front jacket was 40 cents. Book is good+, with small former owner name/add stamp on ffep. Paper is toned. Good+ jacket moderate wear to extremities and 3/4" chip upper spine. Horatio Alger, Jr. (January 13, 1832–July 18, 1899) was a 19th-century American author who wrote 135 dime novels. Many of his works have been described as rags to riches stories, illustrating how down-and-out boys might be able to achieve the American dream of wealth and success through hard work, courage, determination, and concern for others. The widely held view involves a significant simplification, as Alger's characters do not typically achieve extreme wealth, but middle-class security, stability, and solidity of reputation — that is, their efforts are rewarded with a place in society, not domination of it. He is noted as a significant figure in the history of American cultural and social ideals. Though often repetitive, Alger's novels remain popular. As bestsellers in their own time, Alger's books rivaled those of Mark Twain in popularity. ; 8vo; 246 pages 
Price: 13.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Allen, Woody GETTING EVEN, WITHOUT FEATHERS AND SIDE EFFECTS (BOXED SET)
Random House 1971-80 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Uncommon boxed set of author's early works. Wrappers-softcovers. Each book is fine with on a former owner address label on each ffep. Very good slipcase with author's photo and content titles. Case has normal age tone and modest wear. ; 8vo 
Price: 34.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Andersen, Hans HANS ANDERSEN'S FAIRY TALES A New Translation By: Mrs. H. B. Paull
M. A. Donohue: Chicago Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Uncommon issue with dust jacket. No date, but appears to be pre 20s. VG+ book with illustrated front board and spine. Green, grey and black. Free of former owner writing or bookplates, some tone to endpapers. Very good dust jacket with light foxing and small wear/tear to extremities. ; 8vo 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Anonymous UP IN HEAVEN
Grove Press 1986 0394623134 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
First Black cat printing. Very good with moderate wear and signs of age. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. Not availabe to minors. ; Victorian Library; 8vo 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Anonymous HARRIET MARWOOD, GOVERNESS
Grove Press 1967 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Very good, first edition, stated first printing. Front endpaper has a fairly recent bookplates featuring an interesting illustration of Jack Kerouac. Very good, non price clipped, lightly toned, mylar protected DJ. ; 8vo 
Price: 18.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Anonymous (Intro by: Lucyle Hook) THE FEMALE WITS
University Of California 1967 First Edition Pamphlet Very Good with no dust jacket 
Binding is Paperback. (wrappers) Book Condition: VG. The Augustan Reprint Society, No. 124 Facsimile reprint of 1704 edition. First thus ed. 67pp + introduction. A very good staple bound copy. Contents of booklet clean with, unmarked text. ; The AUGUSTAN REPRINT SOCIETY; 8vo; 67 pages 
Price: 11.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Appel, Rene IMMIGRANT CHILDREN LEARNING DUTCH Sociolinguistic and Psycholinguistic Aspects of SECOND-LANGUAGE Acquisition
Foris PUB. 1984 9067650838 First Edition Softcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Softcover. Fine first edition. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. ; 8vo; 198 pages 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Asimov, Isaac I, ROBOT (+THE CURRENTS OF SPACE AND THE STARS, LIKE DUST, 3 HARDCOVERS W/DJ'S)
Doubleday 1950 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Three hardcover book clubs in dust jackets. All are variant later clubs published circa (early 70s-80s). I Robt was first published in 1950, this later issue is very good, free of former owner writing or bookplates, in very good DJ with moderate rub, shelfwear and small chips to extremities. The Stars Like Dust is fine in a fine DJ, free of former owner writing or bookplates. Trace wear. First pub in 1951 this was issued in 1983. The currents of space, first pub in 1952, this appears to be early 70s. Book is fine, free of former owner writing or bookplates. Very near fine DJ with small closed tear and light rub to rear panel. ; 8vo 
Price: 23.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Austen, Jane SENSE AND SENSIBILITY
Readers Digest 2003 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Fairly scarce Readers Digest issue. Fine hardcover with decorated boards. Fine clean book, binding remains tight and straight. Issued without a jacket. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. ; 8vo; 329 pages 
Price: 28.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Austen, Jane SENSE AND SENSIBILITY; NORTHANGER ABBEY
The Book LEAGUE 1950 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
No date but appears to be circa 1950 or prior. Part of a uniform edition Issue in faux black leather with silver design/lettering on spine and light blindstamp design on front board. Paper is age toned, free of former owner writing or bookplates. Overall very good with a touch of bumping to corner tips. Issued without jacket. ; 8vo 
Price: 31.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Austen, Jane EMMA
International Collectors Library First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Fairly uncommon ICL issue, first thus ed. No date but published circa late 60s early 70s. Very good+, small slant. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. Faux leather boards, green with gilt lettering/desig n and attached book mark ribbon. ; 8vo; 393 pages 
Price: 25.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Austen, Jane MANSFIELD PARK
Cassell & Company, Ltd. LONDON (THE PEOPLES LIBRARY) 1909 Not First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Small hardback with 398 pages. Approx 4 1/2" x 7 1/3". Published by Cassell and Company, Ltd. Copyright MCMIX (1909). The People's Library. Cover shows some edgewear and some staining, fading from age and use. First couple of pages show some browning inside, fomrmer owner name/add neatly penned on ffep and starting to paper joints. ; 8vo 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Austen, Jane EMMA
International Collectors Library 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Fairly uncommon ICL issue, first thus ed. No date but published circa late 60s early 70s. Very good+. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. Faux leather boards, green with gilt lettering/design and attached book mark ribbon. ; 8vo; 393 pages 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Austen, Jane SENSE AND SENSIBILITY
A L Burt 1905 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
No date on copyright page but appears to be no later than 1905 (former owner name/location and dated Jan 2, 1906 in period ink on ffep). Book is very good+. Maroon cloth ribbed boards with gilt lettering and topedge. No jacket. Binding is tight. Moodest shelfwear. Ads in rear for: "Burt's Home Library" Uniform cloth binding, gilt tops. Price $1.00" Scarce issue. ; 8vo 
Price: 70.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Austen, Jane THE NOVELS & LETTERS OF JANE AUSTEN (SENSE AND SENSIBILITY 2 VOLS)
Frank S. HOLBY NY 1906 Limited/Numbered Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
This is the limited and numbered (571) edition of the Winchester Edition. Originally Issued in 12 volumes and limited to 1,250 registered copies. This listing is for the two volumes of Sense and Sensibility only. Both books are tight, straight and free of former owner writing or bookplates. Recent Forest green cloth binding with gilt top edges, decorations and lettering on spine. Both volumes are about fine with minor signs of age/use and tissue guard on volume 1 has some tear bottom area. Edited by: Reginald Brimley Johnson with an intro by: William Lyon Phelps. Colored illustrations by C. E. And H. . BrockM ; 8vo 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Austen, Jane SENSE AND SENSIBILITY & PRIDE AND PREJUDICE
Charlton HOUSE NEW YORK Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Very scarce Jane Austen reprint by Charlton House. No date on copyright page but appears to be no later than1940s. Book is very good-. Dark blue cloth boards have splatter marks, a little wear to edges and moderate rub. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. No jacket. Binding is tight. ; 8vo 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Austen, Jane PRIDE AND PREJUDICE
International Collectors Library 0679601686 First Edition Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
First thus edition. Scarce in fine, unread condition. Issued in attractive faux leather boards with gilt decorations and lettering. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. ; 8vo 
Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Auty, Robert HANDBOOK OF OLD CHURCH SLAVONIC PART II: TEXTS AND GLOSSARY
University Of LONDON THE ATHLONE PRESS 1960 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Annotation in pencil in margins of several pages, else very good with small former owner name and orignal price neatly penned on ffep. Very good non price clipped DJ. Moderate chips/wear mostly to extremities. (Volume 2 only). ; 8vo; 148 pages 
Price: 28.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Bagnold, Enid NATIONAL VELVET
Morrow 1935 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
As new facsimile of the 1935 edition with 1935 on both title and cp but clearly a new book. Free of former owner writing, bookplates or remainders. Non priced as new DJ with the same art as first ed. No club blindstamp on rear board. ; 8vo 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 Bailey, H. C. THE WRONG MAN
The CRIME CLUB BY:DOUBLEDAY NY 1945 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Very good, first ed. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. Upper corner tips are a little bumped. Very good, non price clipped ($2.00) DJ. Upper spine has approx 1/3" chip and small wear to extremities. ; 8vo 
Price: 18.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Baker, J. Sidney THE DRUM With Dictionary of Australian Slang
Currawong PUB. SYDNEY 1959 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Very good+ first edition, first printing. Former owner gift inscription and address neatly penned on front endpaper. Very good, non price clipped (17s) DJ. Light shelfwear and and small wear to extremities. ; 8vo 
Price: 22.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Baldridge, C. Leroy LITTLE ERA IN OLD RUSSIA
The Bobbs Merrill CO 1934 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Stated first edition. Very good+. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. Very good, price clipped DJ. Mylar protected jacket has moderate rub folds/extrems and some chipping along edges. ; 8vo 
Price: 13.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Baldwin, James GO TELL IT ON THE MOUNTAIN
The Dial Press 1963 Third Printing Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Third Printing. Usual lib markings to book and dust jacket spine. Good+ book and jacket which retains original $4.50 price on front flap. ; 8vo 
Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Bancroft editorial Staff DEERING'S CODES OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA Agricultural Code, Business and Professions Code, Fish and Game Code, Harbors and Navigation Code, Insurance Codes.
Bancroft-Whitney CO. SAN FRANCISCO 1938 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very good book. Bound in what appears to be leather with gilt lettering. Moderate wear. Scarce. ; 8vo 
Price: 28.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 Banks, Russell CONTINENTAL DRIFT
Harper & Row 1985 0060153830 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Stated first edition, first printing with "1" in numberline. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. Near fine with a few smoothed out crease marks in the upper margins near back side of book. Near fine, non price clipped DJ with minor wear to extremities. Free of remainder marks. ; 8vo 
Price: 14.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Baring, Maurice IN MY END IS MY BEGINNING
Alfred A. Knopf 1931 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Stated first edition. Book is very good, free of former owner writing or bookplates. Tight binding. Good or slightly better dust jacket with moderate chipping to extremities/spine. Jacket is in a fresh protective mylar cover. ; 8vo 
Price: 23.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Barnett, Lincoln (Foreward by Albert Einstein) THE UNIVERSE AND DR. EINSTEIN
William Sloane Associates 1950 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
First issue of the new revised edition. First thus ed. Book is very good, free of former owner writing or bookplates. Good, non price clipped ($2.75) DJ. Small wear and rub to folds/extremities. ; 8vo; 127 pages 
Price: 13.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Barron, T. A. THE MIRROR OF MERLIN BOOK FOUR OF THE LOST YEARS OF MERLIN
Philomel 1999 0399234551 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Fine first edition, first impression both stated and "1" in numberline. Free of former owner writing or bookplates and no remainder marks. Fine, non price clipped DJ. Synopsis: Through adventures involving a haunted marsh, talking trees, and the creature called the ballymag, the young wizard Merlin continues to experience both his growing powers and his essential humanity, in the fourth installment of the Lost Years of Merlin epic. ; 8vo 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Barthelme, Donald; Herzinger, Kim-editor; Pynchon, Thomas - Intro TEACHINGS OF DON B.: SATIRES, PARODIES, FABLES, ILLUSTRATED STORIES, AND PLAYS OF DONALD BARTHELME
Turtle Bay Books: Random House 1992 0679409823 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Stated first edition with "2" in numberline which a first printing for Random House. Book is fine, free of former owner writing or bookplates. Fine, non price clipped, mylar protected DJ. ; 8vo; 352 pages 
Price: 18.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Baskette, Billy and Spiess, Jessie I'M GOIN TO FIGHT MY WAY RIGHT BACK TO CAROLINA
McCarthy & FISHER NY 1918 First Edition Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Sheet music with wonderful WW 1 illustration on cover. Very good condition. 13 1/2" x 10 1/2" ; 8vo; 3 pages 
Price: 27.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 Batdorf, John W. THE END OF STRIFE: NATURE'S LAWS APPLIES TO INCOMES
Broadway Publishing Company: NY 1911 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very good, first edition, first printing. Dark blue cloth boards with gilt lettering/decoration. Free of former owner writing or bookplates with light foxing at endpapers. ; 8vo; 155 pages 
Price: 32.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Bates, William "bill" ILLUSTRATED FLY-TYING MANUAL With List of Tools & Materials (FOR TROUT, BASS & PANFISH FLIES)
William N. BATES 1962 First Edition Pamphlet Very Good with no dust jacket 
24 page phamplet with numerous illustrations and related how to blurbs. From foreward: " For those who desire to learn the technique of fly-fishing .. Booklet is is fine condition. ; 8vo 
Price: 23.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Baum, Frank L. OZMA OF OZ
Reilly & LEE: CHICAGO 1907 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Reilly & Lee, Chicago, 1907. Hard Cover. Numerous b/w illustrations by John R. Blue cloth, pictorial label of Ozma pushing back drapes to reveal city of Oz & characters. Reprint issue, circa early 30s. Upper area right boards have what may be a burn type mark, else a very good book with short insc on second front endpaper. Text is very good plus, and binding is tight. A nice reading copy. ; 8vo; 270 pages 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 Beadle, J. H. LIFE IN UTAH; OR, THE MYSTERIES AND CRIMES OF MORMONISM BEING AN EXPOSE OF THE SECRET RITES AND CEREMONIES OF THE LATTER-DAY SAINTS WITH A FULL AND AUTHENTIC HISTORY OF POLYGAMY AND THE MORMON SECT FROM ITS ORIGIN TO THE PRESENT TIME
National Publishing Co. PA 1870 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Good or a little better. First edition, first printing. Pull out map of Utah is present. Former owner period book plate on front pastedown along with part of another one. Bound in original green cloth with gilt lettering/decorations. Moderate wear to edges, mostly spine ends. Straight binding. ; 8vo; 540 pages 
Price: 24.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Beagle, Peter THE FANTASY WORLDS OF PETER BEAGLE
Viking 1978 0670307254 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Fine first edition, stated second printing. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. Very good+, non price clipped ($14.95) mylar protected DJ. Minor shelfwear and minor age tone. Not a club or former lib book. ; 8vo 
Price: 14.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Bear, Ray A. Young Rock Island Hiking Club, the
Iowa City, Iowa: University of Iowa Press, U.S. Good with no dust jacket 
First edition, first printing. Very good ex-library book with usual lib indications but no markings on text. 53pp. Issued without dj. Black cloth with silver lettering. 
Price: 9.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Bedau, Hugo Adam DEATH IS DIFFERENT Studies in the Morality, Law, and Politics of Capital Punishment
Northeastern University Press 1987 1555530087 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Fine first edition, first printing. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. About fine dust jacket. ; 8vo 
Price: 12.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Beker, Jerome TRAINING CAMP COUNSELORS IN HUMAN RELATIONS: A CASE BOOK
Association Press: NY 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Very good, ex-library with usual lib markings to book and jacket. Contents are complete. ; 8vo 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Belt, Elmer LEONARDO THE ANATOMIST
University OF KANSAS 1955 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Very good+ first edition, first printing. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. Very good, non price clipped ($2.00) DJ. Jacket has small wear to extremities and overall tone. ; 8vo; 76 pages 
Price: 13.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Bemis, H. E. (Dr. Harold Edward) Veterinary Surgical Operations
Worman Printery: Teutopolis, Ill 1933 1933 First Edition Near Fine 
First edition. Very near fine, blue cloth, bright gilt lettering, tight binding, free of former owner writing or bookplates. Just some small faint spots on back board and a hint of foxing on ffep, else very clean. Numerous b/w photos/illustrations. Author spent 19 years, Head of Dept of Veterinary Surgery at Iowa State College. Contents include: Surgical methods, Surgical Diseases of the h ead, Trunk and Extremities. 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Bender, Laurence E. M. FORSTER: A CRITICAL STUDY
BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY PRESS: Lewisburg 1970 0838777430 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Stated first American edition. Fine book in very near fine, priced, lightly rubbed dust jacket. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. ; 8vo 
Price: 14.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Bennett, Robert THE WRATH OF JOHN STEINBECK
Albertson PRESS/ARDEN LIBRARY 1939/78 First Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Artemis 
Ex-library issue in library binding (blue cloth with silver lettering) and usual lib indications inside and out. Uncommon reproduction of the 1939 signed limited edition (#140 of 1000). In addition to orig reproduction is a 1978 Arden Library title page. 16 pages including endpapers. ; 8vo; Ex-library pages 
Price: 12.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Benson, D. Frank NEUROLOGY OF THINKING
Oxford: NY 1984 0195058828 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Fine first edition, first printing with "1" in numberline. Free of former owner writing or bookplates in fine dust jacket. ; 8vo 
Price: 16.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 Berg, Scott LINDBERGH
The Easton Press 2000 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Fully bound in black leather with gilt decorations to boards, raised bands on spine, gilt edges, morie endpapers. Collector's Edition. Near fine, free of former owner writing or bookplates. Some light (minor) marks to gilt edges. ; 8vo 
Price: 37.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Berg, Stephen and Mezey, Robert: edited by NAKED POETRY: RECENT AMERICAN POETRY IN OPEN FORMS.
Bobbs Merrill: 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First Printing. Purple cloth over boards. Near Fine, free of former owner writing or bookplates, in a Very Good dust jacket with small chips to upper rear panel. Non price clipped $8.50.Contains poems by Kenneth Rexroth, Theodore Roethke, Kenneth Patchen, William Stafford, Denise Levertov, Robert Bly, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath and others. ; 8vo 
Price: 18.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Bergeron, Paul H. THE PRESIDENCY OF JAMES K. POLK
The Easton Press 1991 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Fine. Library of the Presidents series. Full genuine leather binding. 22kt gold stamped titles and cover designs; satin ribbon bookmark. Appears unread, free of former owner writing or bookplates. No DJ as issued. Collector's Notes sheet has been laid in the book ; 8vo 
Price: 30.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Bergman, Hjalmar MARIONETTSPEL
Stockholm ALBERT BONNIERS FORLAG 1931 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very good book in wrappers (softcover). Text is in Swedish. Normal age/wear. Free of former owner writing. ; 8vo; 229 pages 
Price: 17.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 Berlin, Irving IN MY HAREM
Waterson, BERLIN & Snyder CO. 1913 First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Sheet music, fanciful novelty song allegedly about a woman in a Turkish harem. Drawing on cover of a young woman in exotic garb. Musical score for voice and piano. Sheet music 6 pages. Sheet music. Less common with photo of Hilton & Hughes. Very good. ; 8vo; 5 pages 
Price: 21.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Bernard, Kenneth THE WINTER REPERTORY 1 NIGHT CLUB AND OTHER PLAYS
Winter HOUSE NY 1971 0878061517 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About fine book and non price clipped ($7.95) DJ. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. First edition. Scarce. /; 8vo 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Bertram, James M. FIRST ACT IN CHINA: THE STORY OF THE SIAN MUTINY
Viking: NY 1938 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
First printing of the first American edition. Book is good or slightly better. Yellow cloth boards have expected shelf soil, some small spots to spine and mapped endpapers are somewhat toned/dusty. Former owner bookplate on front pastedown. Lacks jacket. Fairly scarce in first ed. ; 8vo 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Bialik, Hayyim COMPLETE POETIC WORKS OF HAYYIM NAHMAN BIALIK, TRANSLATED FROM THE HEBREW, VOLUME I EDITED WITH INTRODUCTION BY ISRAEL EFROS ILLUSTRATIONS BY LIONEL S REISS
The Histadruth Ivrith Of America: Ny 1948 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Very good with some tone to endpapers, and moderate shelfwear. Free former owner writing or bookplates. About good mylar protected dust jacket. Jacket has some chips/wear to extremities/folds. ; 8vo 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Bildersee, Adele M. A. JEWISH POST-BIBLICAL HISTORY THROUGHT GREAT PERSONALITIES FROM JOCHANAN BEN ZAKKAI THROUGH MOSES MENDEKSSOHN
The Union OF AMERICAN HEBREW CONGREGATIONS: CINCINNATI 1918 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Scarce. First edition. Very good, dark burgandy cloth with normal age tone and dulled lettering on spine. Binding remains tight and straight. Former owner info and four neatly penciled lines on front pastedown and front endpaper. ; 8vo; 295 pages 
Price: 18.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 Birkle, Rev. P. Suitbertus (From The German) Ed and Adapted by: A. Lemaistre A COMPLETE AND PRACTICAL METHOD OF THE SOLESMES PLAIN CHANT
Joseph, F. WAGNER: NY1904 1904 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Scarce. First edition. Book is very good with a small Monastery Library stamp on front endpaper along with a former owner name and number. Tight, straight book, endpapers have modest tone. Bound in buff color cloth boards with blue print. No jacket. ; 8vo; 150 pages 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Bishop, Michael NO ENEMY BUT TIME
The Easton Press 1991 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Fine Collector's edition with note sheet laid in the book. Full leather binding, free of former owner writing or bookplates. ; 8vo 
Price: 24.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Bjurman, Gunnar TREDJE STATSMAKTEN TIDNINGSPRESSENS UTVECKLING OCH NUTIDA STALLNING
Albert Bonniers Publishing House: Stockholm 1935 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very good. Softcover (wrappers) with normal age/shelfwear for age. Text is in Swedish. Free of former owner writing. No later dates past 1935.; 8vo; 300 pages 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Blomberg, Erik EFTER STORMEN-FORE STORMEN
Tidens FORLAG, STOCKHOLM 1938 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very good book in wrappers. Free of former owner writing. Text is in Swedish. Moderate wear for age and light foxing. ; 8vo; 239 pages 
Price: 18.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 Bonner, Mary Graham HAUNTED HUT A WINTER MYSTERY
Knopf NY 1950 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Very good+ Stated first edition. First printing. Short 1951 X-Mas gift inscription in pencil on half title page. Very good+ non price clipped ($2.00) DJ. Minor wear to extremities. Jacket is in a fresh mylar cover. ; 8vo 
Price: 13.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Bonner, Thomas Neville BECOMING A PHYSICIAN MEDICAL EDUCATION IN GREAT BRITAIN, FRANCE, GERMANY, AND THE UNITED STATED 1750-1945
Oxford : NY 1995 0195062981 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Fine first edition, first printing. Free of former owner writing, bookplates or remainders. Fine dust jacket with minor rub. ; 8vo 
Price: 14.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Booth, Harold H. BOOK OF COMBAT PLANES
Garden City NY 1944 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very good book. Former owner name in pencil on endpapers. Illustrated with several color pages of air planes. Moderate wear, lacks dust jacket. ; 8vo 
Price: 23.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Borg, Dorthy THE UNITED STATES AND THE FAR EASTERN CRISIS OF 1933-1938 FROM THE MANCURIAN INCIDENT THROUGH THE INITIAL STAGE OF THE UNDECLARED SINO-JAPANES E WAR
Harvard University Press 1968 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book Condition, Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition, : Very Good. 674 pages. First edition, stated 2nd printing. Binding is tight. Text is clean and unmarked and free of former owner indications. Price clipped dust jacket has light wear and tear, mostly to extremities and will arrive in a fresh mylar cover. ; 8vo 
Price: 28.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
80 Bowles, Geo. H. (Words by) and Denni, Lucien (Music MY SKYLARK LOVE
Denni & BOWLES, KC, MO. 1913 First Edition Softcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Good+. Sheet music, paper covers with one sheet laid in; Includes My Skylark Love, Dream Love's Dream and Syncopatin, Lovin Louise. 14"x11" wonderful illustrated period cover (suitable for framing) depicts a period air plane with two flyers and a b/w photo box of Suzanna Lehmann. Normal signs of age/wear. Former owner name neatly writting on front cover. Scarce issue. ; 8vo; 6 pages 
Price: 22.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
81 Bowman, Earl Wayland THE RAMBLIN' KID
Grosset & Dunlap 1920 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Very good first thus edition. Red cloth boards have spotting to edges and dark offset to endpapers. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. Very good dust jacket with moderate wear to extremites. ; 8vo 
Price: 23.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA ADVENTURING FOR SENIOR SCOUTS
Boy Scouts Of America 1945 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very good, first ed of this issue. Blue and red cloth boards. Illustated with b/w photos. 1945 penned on ffep, else free of former owner writing. An old card type phamplet featuring min requirements for tenderfoot rand and illustration of how to tie nine different knots has been laid in the book. No jacket. ; 8vo; 687 pages 
Price: 16.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
83 Boy Scouts Of America HANDBOOK FOR BOYS [BOY SCOUT HANDBOOK] Boy Scouts of America ( Norman Rockwell Cover)
Boy Scouts Of America 1930 Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
This is a very well used book. The covers/endpapers are worn and soiled along with some pencil markings and ink doodles front section of book. ; 8vo; 650 pages 
Price: 28.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Bradbury, Ray The Anhem Sprinters
Dial Press: NY 1963 First Edition Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Author's first book of plays. First ed. , NAP. Very good ex-library with usual indications on book andnon price clipped ($4.50) DJ. Pub. 1963. 
Price: 13.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 Bradbury, Ray A MEDICINE FOR MELANCHOLY (STATED FIRST EDITION)
Doubleday 1959 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very good Ex-Library. Stated First edition. Rebound in grey cloth library issue binding. Some expected lib markings, neatly excised ffep. Binding is tight and text is very good. No dust jacket. ; 8vo 
Price: 18.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Brailsford, H. N. OUR SETTLEMENT WITH GERMANY
The JOHN DAY CO. NY 1944 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very good+. Green cloth with white lettering on spine. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. Lacks DJ. First edition, with no additional printing history on cp. ; 8vo; 160 pages 
Price: 14.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Braithwaite, E. R. TO SIR WITH LOVE
Prentice Hall 1959 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing, no statement of printings past 1959 cp. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. Tiny bumping to corner tips. Good, price clipped DJ. 2x1" chip out of lower right front panel, else very good with small wear/tear to extremities. ; 8vo 
Price: 35.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Bremer, Fredrika GRANNARNA
Albert Bonniers FORLAG: STOCKHOLM 1927 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book is very good. Text is in Swedish. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. A little bumping to upper edge of front board. Very good dust jacket with some chipping to extremities and modest rub/wear. Yellow jacket with brown illustration on front panel and black print. ; 8vo 
Price: 27.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 Brock, Alice May ALICE'S RESTAURANT
Random House 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Very Good. 1st Edition. Hard bound with dust jacket. Stated firstprinting. Flexible record (introduction to the book by Arlo Guthrie) present but unattached. Very good price clipped DJ. Moderate shelfwear and signs of age. Mylar protected. ; 8vo 
Price: 28.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 Brooke, Stopford (Robert Browning) THE POETRY OF ROBERT BROWNING
Crowell: NY 1902 First Edition; Ninth Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition, ninth printing in very scarce, original dust jacket. Book is fine in burgandy ribbed cloth and bright gilt lettering on spine. Former owner name/date boldly penned on front pastedown. Very good dust jacket with small wear to edges. Non price clipped ($2.50). ; 8vo 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Brown, Dan ANGELS & DEMONS
Pocket Books 2000 0671027352 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 
True first edition, first printing with "1" in numberline of author's second book. Book is good only, a nice reading copy. Numerous orange highlights throughout the book and some small staple holes on ffep. Book has some slant. The very good+ non price clipped jacket is first state and will arrive in a fresh protective mylar cover. ; 8vo 
Price: 34.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
92 Brown, Lew & Buzzell (Music by: Albert Von Tilzer) SWEET KISSES (THAT CAME IN THE NIGHT) (SHEET MUSIC) (Van & Scheneck, Ziegfeld Follies)
Broadway MUSIC CORP. 1919 First Edition Ephemera Good with no dust jacket 
4 page sheet music with repair to spine and two inch chip out of lower rear sheet. ; 8vo; 4 pages 
Price: 14.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Brown, Sue (David Wilson Small) The Small Book of the Journals of David Wilson Small (Transcribed & Ed By: Sue Brown)
Anundsen Pub: IA 1995 1995 First Edition Fine with no dust jacket 
Fine with former owner address label on ffep. Blue cloth with gilt lettering, 252pp. Issued without dj. 
Price: 9.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Brown, Theodore A. Frontier Community (Kansas City to 1870)
University of Missouri Press: Columbia 1963 1963 Very Good 
First edition. Former owner bookplate on front pastedown and shadow with paperclip mark on rear endpapers from what looks like a newspaper clipping, else very good in neatly price clipped dj with smal l chipping and hard to see tape reinforced extremites. 
Price: 9.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
95 Browning, Robert POEMS OF ROBERT BURNS
Easton PRESS 1995 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Full leather binding. Book accented in 22kt gold, silk endpapers and marker. Edges are gilt. Fine, free of former owner writing or bookplates. Uncommon book, slightly over 6" tall. Includes all the Easton extras in terms of quality and style. ; Collector's Editions; 8vo 
Price: 26.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 Browning, Robert POEMS OF ROBERT BROWNING
Easton PRESS 2000 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Full leather binding. Book accented in 22kt gold, silk endpapers and marker. Edges are gilt. Fine, free of former owner writing or bookplates. Uncommon book, slightly over 6" tall. Includes all the Easton extras in terms of quality and style. ; Collector's Editions; 8vo 
Price: 23.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Buck, Pearl S. SONS
The JOHN DAY CO. NY 1932 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Stated First Edition, Sept. 1932,. Very good, small former bookplate and former owner name neatly penned on front pastedown. Moderate general shelfwear to spine and boards, lacks jacket. ; 8vo 
Price: 23.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
98 Buck, Pearl S. THE GOOD EARTH
International Collectors Library 1949 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very good, first thus editon. Bound in the Rafael Palacios faux leather binding with the scarce International Collectors library notes sheet laid in the book. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. Light surface spotting upper front pastedown. ; 8vo 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
99 Buck, Pearl S. THE LIVING REED A NOVEL OF KOREA WITH INTRODUCTION and NOTES by WANG-ROK CHANG (Prof of English Lit in Seoul National UNIVERSITY
YUKMIN-SA Seoul 1963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Very good+. First printing of this issue. Text is mostly in English. Holiday gift inscription penned on ffep. An old newspaper clipping about this title has been laid in ffep. Very good + dust jacket, corners of front flap have been clipped. Fairly scarce issue. ; 8vo; 560 pages 
Price: 13.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Budaiesaias, Keszitette MAGYAR ORSZAG HISTORIAJA A MOHATSI VESZEDELEMTOL FOGVA BUDA VISZSZAVETELEIG
Debreczenbenn, NYOMTATTA CSATHY GYORGY 1808 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Contents are good or better for age with former owner name, 1814 date and some markings on front endpapers. Half of spine is missing and some chips and wear to boards. Perfect for rebinding. ; 8vo; 340 pages 
Price: 51.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to m1zone@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com